Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Howrah Weekly Chain

12770/Σ Trivandrum Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 23 2013 (19:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 8m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.075 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1515:25+152m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+165m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+352m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3917:00+382m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:08+4217:10+442m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4417:40+453m??1160.06018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5718:32+562m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+3119:25+325m??1221.0569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3519:45+352m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+3819:55+382m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+5020:33+503m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2722:20+305m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+3123:50+313m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+4101:20+435m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+4002:20+413m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+422m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+107:20+42m??2788.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+110:20+2410m??2913.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1915m??21290.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3617:47+372m??21349.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:032m??21439.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1100:30+1420m??31640.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+252m??31701.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2803:32+282m??31843.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3704:27+372m??31918.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3206:55+2920m??32065.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3507:20+355m??32084.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4607:50+485m??32112.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??32227.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??32290.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1512:40+195m??32406.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+13-??32521.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site