Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Beawar Link

12773/Σ Mumbai Beawar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2013 (20:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 23m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 17h 13m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+1??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:48+312:50+42m??118.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+516:00+65m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+192m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1917:48+225m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2418:17+242m??1417.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2319:55+2225m??1482.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2521:17+272m??1551.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+422:50+62m??1616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2310m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1601:27+192m??2767.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1402:40+162m??2834.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2834.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??2922.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#15!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2210m??2974.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??21003.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??21044.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#18%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+262m??21054.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3215m??21109.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3808:55+383m??21114.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??21120.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21170.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4310:10+466m??21199.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+562m??21224.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4811:10+483m??21260.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4811:29+491m??21286.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2712:35+285m??21334.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4312:57+432m??21356.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??21376.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+5013:27+502m??21386.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5413:43+542m??21399.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5613:52+572m??21403.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5814:13+1:002m??21413.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0314:55+5820m??21417.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0015:38+1:022m??21437.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:2616:04+1:272m??21463.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#37/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:25+1:265m??21474.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3517:20+1:362m??21547.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1:0018:45+1:0610m??21578.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1119:17+1:103m??21605.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#41/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+5819:45+592m??21628.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#42/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+55-??21668.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site