Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bikaner Link

12774/Σ Pune Bikaner Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2013 (20:49)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22474/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1214 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1312:45+142m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+191m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+231m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express/22474
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#9/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??1120.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+215:06+32m??1138.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+217:17+42m??1303.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+417:46+42m??1342.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+018:24+05m??1372.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+182m??1431.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+125m??1502.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+102m??1537.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1421:09+142m??1556.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+822:30+1220m??1602.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+4123:45+442m??1671.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+4700:05+482m??2693.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4900:22+492m??2706.020135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2830.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+001:55+05m??2736.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1702:50+1710m??2788.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#24!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-205:42+02m??2954.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2106:12+215m??2984.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+222m??21026.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2707:25+3410m??21058.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0308:41+1:062m??21161.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#29|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:0009:39+595m??21218.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:0510:22+1:052m??21269.029322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:1365.0
#31|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:35+19-??21334.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.