Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain between Jaipur & Kakinada,good buffer for transfer and convenient timings.Given bit long buffer for Dinner & Relax also since first train is a long distance train.

12775/Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA-RJY-CCT BI-WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 23 2013 (20:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1821:40+2410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4123:00+4210m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3700:16+362m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3900:40+392m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1902:50+2625m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+2010m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+332m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+272m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2705:55+262m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+1106:45+172m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3307:10+405m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4907:22+512m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+462m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+385m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4010:39+391m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4811:01+502m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  12:11+1:0012:13+1:002m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5615:14+572m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5116:50+522m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+2715m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+462m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:00+592m??21537.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+523:20+92m??21537.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+192m??21547.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1800:01+220m??31577.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??31607.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+162m??31632.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+241m??31655.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#37/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+191m??31700.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2003:15+2315m??31755.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3904:07+401m??31815.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+441m??31862.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4804:58+491m??31882.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5605:11+1:001m??31897.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#43/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+542m??31904.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:02+551m??31924.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+3106:31+311m??31954.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+1:2706:55+1:255m??31966.0310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#47/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+2-??31968.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site