Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain between Jaipur & Kakinada,good buffer for transfer and convenient timings.Given bit long buffer for Dinner & Relax also since first train is a long distance train.


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 23 2013 (8:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Kakinada Port/COA

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:35+3310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+132m117.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1421:40+2110m01132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3123:00+3110m21240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3100:16+312m02340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m02373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+302m12425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25-102:50+1225m32465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+604:00+710m02521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+142m12581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m02624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+92m22665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1106:45+32m22694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+215m32704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m02710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m12778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+165m52796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1110:39+191m02881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2810:52+321m02894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1911:01+212m12902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  12:11+3212:13+332m22989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:10+1810m221093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2515:14+262m221169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+302m021203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+282m121288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+017:55+415m221302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+202m221371.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2019:15+202m221410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:29+242m221430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+312m321537.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 11m
168 intermediate stations02:18937.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+823:20+102m132474.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m132484.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1900:01+200m142514.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2200:22+241m142544.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+122m242569.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+181m142592.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#37/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m142637.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1703:15+2015m742692.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3404:07+351m242752.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+371m242799.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4104:58+421m142819.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+541m142834.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#43/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+4805:39+502m342841.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:02+421m142861.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+4706:31+491m142891.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2:5706:55+2:535m242903.0310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#47/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+5-242905.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site