Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection from TVC-SLN

1278/Σ Hind Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 10 2012 (18:21)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 54m  11 halts  Distance: 2995 km  2 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2225 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:09 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


2 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+6??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+1115:15+105m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:52+162m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+5316:25+583m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-519:00+35m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+619:24+62m??1225.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+3020:10+303m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+3321:40+355m??1355.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3523:20+375m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+4900:05+492m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4600:55+485m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+425m??2571.058284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  05:28+705:30+122m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+251m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+175m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2308:00+2710m??2891.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+251m??21129.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+614:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1321:25+1510m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3503:03+361m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+425m??32225.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1005:20+1810m??32225.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??32292.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??32386.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+3710m??32470.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#29/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+2610:30+335m??32561.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5510m??32659.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3216:20+1:4730m??32837.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-200.0
#32%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1:19??32837.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:3118:32+1:345m??32843.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3218:47+1:321m??32850.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#35|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3819:11+1:401m??32870.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+1:4319:26+1:471m??32882.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1:4919:50+1:525m??32896.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#38|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+1:5320:22+1:541m??32911.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#39|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:4320:49+1:441m??32923.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#40|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4321:20+1:425m??32936.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#41|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+1:4221:48+1:431m??32954.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#42|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+1:4122:10+1:411m??32967.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??32976.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#44|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  23:09+1:3623:24+1:3615m??32995.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site