Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection from TVC-SLN

1278/Σ Hind Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 10 2012 (6:21PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 54m  11 halts  Distance: 2994 km  2 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2224 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:09 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


2 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+915:15+85m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1415:52+142m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2816:25+333m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+105m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:24+142m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:10+273m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+255m??1356.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+155m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+315m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+345m??2572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  05:28-405:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+141m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+35m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1210m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+209:35+42m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+311:36+51m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+414:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:25+910m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+710m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1703:03+191m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+315m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??32224.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??32291.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??32385.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m??32469.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#29/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+810:30+245m??32560.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??32658.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??32836.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-200.0
#32%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1:11??32836.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:32+1:265m??32842.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:2618:47+1:271m??32849.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#35|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3419:11+1:361m??32869.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+1:3919:26+1:401m??32881.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1:4319:50+1:495m??32895.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#38|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+1:5120:22+1:511m??32910.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#39|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:4120:49+1:421m??32922.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#40|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4121:20+1:405m??32935.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#41|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+1:3821:48+1:381m??32953.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#42|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+1:3722:10+1:371m??32966.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??32975.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#44|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  23:09+1:3023:24+1:3015m??32994.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site