Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Shivpuri

1279/Σ Bhopal Shivpuri Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 10 2012 (18:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 484 km  1 xfers
#1. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 51883/Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express/18235
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:00+3??10.079497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  08:21+2208:23+252m??127.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  08:32+2608:34+292m??137.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+302m??144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:56+3208:58+332m??153.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+432m??175.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:31+4609:33+472m??193.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  09:50+4909:52+502m??1112.053408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  10:02+5110:04+512m??1121.029413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:50+3510m??1139.025413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)/51883
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#11%==%BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:05+9??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:18+262m??1147.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%==%SRKISemarkheri  12:25+2612:27+312m??1152.070412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14%==%KXBKanjiya  12:34+3312:36+372m??1160.080390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:42+4112:44+482m??1168.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  12:56+4612:58+532m??1176.074427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  13:07+5613:09+572m??1187.075451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  13:16+5913:18+592m??1196.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  13:25+5913:27+1:002m??1201.070450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  13:30+1:0313:32+1:042m??1204.046461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0113:46+1:042m??1214.054502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%==%RIKARatikheda  13:54+1:0713:56+1:092m??1221.082526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  14:02+1:1314:04+1:152m??1229.067507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24%==%PIGTPilighat  14:12+1:1614:14+1:202m??1238.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%==%PGAPagara  14:20+1:2314:22+1:292m??1244.053494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%MABNMaban  14:30+1:3214:32+1:402m??1251.013502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#27%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)15:00+1:2015:20+1:4120m??1258.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#28|--|TRWTTaravata (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??1272.062504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3516:01+1:362m??1289.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|RSJRayser (1 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??1294.096465mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  16:21+1:3616:23+1:382m??1307.078452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32|--|LWSLukwasa (1 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??1321.067452mWCRLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  16:48+1:3916:50+1:422m??1334.065447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|--|KCRKhonker (1 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m??1344.033468mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#35|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3517:35+1:435m??1360.064478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|--|KAWKhajri (1 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??1376.063446mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37|--|PARHPadarkheda (1 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m??1393.077415mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#38|--|MOJMohana (1 PFs)  18:33+1:5318:35+2:022m??1421.073317mWCRBadagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39|--|RENHRenhat (1 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??1434.0-342mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0114.0
#40|--|GHAIGhatigaon (1 PFs)  18:47+2:1618:48+2:271m??1448.012342mWCRGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#41|--|PNHRPanihar (1 PFs)  19:46+1:4319:48+2:032m??1460.09288mWCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:4724.0
#42|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  22:35+42-??1484.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site