Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain

12792/Σ Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (12:07PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1716 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+112m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+141m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+112m??170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+142m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??1204.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??1229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1012:40+95m??1229.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2213:14+231m??1262.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+1014:40+115m??1334.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1610m??1344.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+117:02+72m??1427.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+121m??1465.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+221m??1582.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1321:55+1615m??1721.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+311m??1780.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3200:13+322m??2870.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3700:52+391m??2920.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-304:30+420m??21071.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+125m??21132.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1006:24+102m??21201.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+102m??21306.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1808:33+192m??21349.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2211:00+1920m??21496.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2411:25+245m??21515.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3112:00+315m??21543.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+3813:02+372m??21615.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+3814:32+392m??21721.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4415:04+451m??21768.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4216:10+435m??21837.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#36/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+30-??21945.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site