Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain

12792/Σ Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (12:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1716 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+102m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1008:35+101m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1108:52+111m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+102m??170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+909:45+92m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+132m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+202m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+182m??1205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??1229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1612:40+155m??1229.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??1262.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+215m??1334.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2315:10+2510m??1344.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+72m??1427.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1317:33+141m??1465.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??1582.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1815m??1721.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+311m??1780.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2400:13+232m??2870.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3100:52+311m??2920.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+104:30+420m??21071.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??21132.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1006:24+122m??21201.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??21306.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+2708:33+272m??21349.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2520m??21496.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+3011:25+305m??21515.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3812:00+395m??21543.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+5413:02+532m??21615.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+5314:32+532m??21721.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5615:04+571m??21768.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4916:10+525m??21837.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#36/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+43-??21945.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site