Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Convenient & Sufficient transit time***

12795/Σ Trivandrum(KVCL)-Bangalore-Mysore Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 24 2013 (12:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+145m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3118:40+411m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4918:56+501m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3319:30+343m??1142.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+401m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•20:30+3920:35+405m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+422m??1219.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+5021:53+503m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3923:25+395m??1349.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??2404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+235m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2803:40+283m??2565.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+271m??2678.043392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+311m??2720.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2754.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+322m??2810.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+392m??2820.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+14-??2824.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#22/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2824.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2836.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2868.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2880.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2898.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2917.027674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??2962.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site