Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Convenient & Sufficient transit time***

12796/Σ Trivandrum(KVCL)-Bangalore-Mysore Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 24 2013 (12:40PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1317:58+133m??158.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3418:33+333m??198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3518:43+361m??1106.08412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+4118:53+421m??1119.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4819:03+551m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:12+5719:13+591m??1136.0248mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  19:57+3920:00+403m??1153.05618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+5021:10+505m??1214.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+4921:34+482m??1230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5922:20+593m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+275m??2360.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+273m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2603:15+315m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+3104:15+323m??2576.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+202m??2643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+542m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+5108:30+512m??2786.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+18-??2801.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#20/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2801.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2813.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2845.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2857.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2875.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2894.027674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??2939.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site