Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ..with safe buffer...Xfer at same station

12797/Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Kanpur Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 24 2013 (13:14)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2515 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??2435.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3609:30+381m??2531.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-711:45+45m??2611.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-2114:20+120m??2712.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+515:45+35m??2805.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:35319.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20+123:55+135m??21124.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2002:07+232m??31256.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3404:25+341m??31421.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1410m??31491.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:29+151m??31504.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1110:30+1610m??31699.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-216:40+75m??31997.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+155m??32089.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35-421:40+55m??32227.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1900:20+2315m??42381.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#29/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+4901:58+582m??42495.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#30/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:0802:54+1:162m??42543.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+606:15+325m??42601.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4408:10+4630m??42673.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5209:07+522m??42709.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:45+1:2010m??42798.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#35/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+57-??42950.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.