Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ..with safe buffer...Xfer at same station

12797/Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Kanpur Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 24 2013 (13:14)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2481 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3423:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2510m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+362m??2358.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+232m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1306:30+1330m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??2435.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+4009:30+421m??2531.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+011:45+75m??2622.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-214:20+620m??2724.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:45+235m??2816.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35275.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-2223:55+235m??21091.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2402:07+352m??31222.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2004:25+201m??31387.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+2010m??31457.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+806:29+91m??31471.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2810:30+3310m??31666.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-316:40+95m??31963.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:45+275m??32055.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+135m??32194.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4500:20+1:0215m??42347.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:2201:55+1:171m??42461.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+5503:21+1:001m??42509.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3506:15+3225m??42567.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1:2508:10+1:2530m??42639.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:4909:07+1:492m??42675.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:45+1:5910m??42764.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#35/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+2:02-??42916.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site