Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ..with safe buffer...Xfer at same station

12797/Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Kanpur Central ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 24 2013 (1:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2481 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 20 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+25m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+162m??171.05499mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+112m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+122m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+1423:58+152m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+1410m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+122m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+292m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+112m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+006:30+330m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+4??2434.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+291m??2530.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-811:45+55m??2621.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1914:20+620m??2723.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1915:45+255m??2816.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20+623:55+1735m??21090.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+502:07+102m??31222.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1504:25+171m??31387.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+010m??31456.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+206:29+51m??31470.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+110:30+610m??31665.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+516:40+135m??31962.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:45+215m??32054.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m??32193.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+2900:20+4615m??42346.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:191m??42460.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+5803:21+591m??42508.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2206:15+1525m??42566.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4908:10+5530m??42638.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1209:07+1:132m??42674.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:45+1:2110m??42763.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#35/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+50-??42915.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site