Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Bi-weekly connection from Bikaner to Chennai via Coimbatore... Also Safe Buffer for Unexpected Delays..!!

12798/Σ Bikaner - Coimbatore - Chennai Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (13:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1607:13+162m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1508:05+167m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1309:13+2010m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1011:05+1315m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1311:37+123m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+712:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:02+62m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+214:08+62m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+816:00+810m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+017:00+92m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2518:01+252m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+919:55+220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2520:54+252m??1796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1810m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2522:36+252m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1400:11+02m??2962.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+162m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+303:10+55m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+904:30+165m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-806:15+05m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+232m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+309:45+135m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3011:08+302m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4110m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+5014:08+572m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+292m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+262m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+1019:25+4310m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4821:20+485m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4222:40+425m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  00:20+5900:25+1:045m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:15+1:085m??32422.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+45-??32477.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22638 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2506:35+1:263m??32477.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3507:20+1:352m??32528.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2608:15+1:275m??32578.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#38/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:2808:40+1:281m??32599.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3009:15+1:303m??32637.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:3009:55+1:301m??32681.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3410:10+1:341m??32703.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#42/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3610:45+1:371m??32750.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:3711:05+1:372m??32757.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??32842.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:4012:35+1:402m??32867.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m??32903.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+1:1614:05+1:171m??32966.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+1:22-??32972.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site