Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Bi-weekly connection from Bikaner to Chennai via Coimbatore... Also Safe Buffer for Unexpected Delays..!!

12798/Σ Bikaner - Coimbatore - Chennai Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (1:28PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1207:13+122m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1608:05+267m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1909:13+2210m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2115m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+193m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+912:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+513:02+102m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+914:08+152m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+516:00+510m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1718:01+182m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1919:55+920m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3120:54+312m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3321:48+3910m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+412m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+1300:11+212m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+342m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+135m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+404:30+135m??21240.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-906:15+25m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:56+232m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+175m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+482m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+5213:20+5710m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:152m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0416:02+1:032m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+512m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+2419:25+4810m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+415m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3322:40+345m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  00:20+1900:25+305m??32377.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+245m??32422.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+11-??32477.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22638 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1306:35+133m??32477.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??32528.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1108:15+115m??32578.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#38/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+151m??32599.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1909:15+203m??32637.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1709:55+171m??32681.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+201m??32703.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#42/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??32750.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+212m??32757.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+222m??32842.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m??32866.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+222m??32903.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+241m??32966.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+12-??32971.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site