Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Mysore

128/Σ Kacheguda - Bangalore - Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (10:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+132m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1320:38+132m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+1921:35+191m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1322:35+142m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+423:45+165m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+332m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+252m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2603:22+301m??2478.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+402m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3904:20+382m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+405:50+41m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+462m??2622.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:25+26-??2626.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2807:30+2235m??2626.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+271m??2638.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2908:05+291m??2656.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#21/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m??2670.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m??2682.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2708:53+282m??2700.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2909:04+301m??2709.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:15+351m??2719.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3709:25+381m??2727.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+431m??2736.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m??2745.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m??2749.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5009:57+501m??2756.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#31%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4910:30+535m??2764.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2766.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+561m??2769.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+1:011m??2780.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#35|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+582m??2789.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#36|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??2824.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site