Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Chain Connectivity from Kolhapur to Mangalore via Madgaon..

12800/Σ Kolhapur - Miraj - Madgaon - Mangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (13:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1128 km  2 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+135m4147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 45m
356 intermediate stations00:45471.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m33518.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:332m13568.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m13598.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m14655.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m24707.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m14731.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m14757.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m14776.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#15!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m14791.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 14m
85 intermediate stations01:2024.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m15815.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m15875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m15930.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m15985.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m151000.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m151034.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m151066.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m151108.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#24%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-151128.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site