Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Chain Connectivity from Kolhapur to Mangalore via Madgaon..

12800/Σ Kolhapur - Miraj - Madgaon - Mangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (13:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 633 km  2 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+720:50+62m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+122m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+375m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+522m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??1126.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m??2184.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5102:15+1:1710m??2236.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??2260.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m??2286.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??2305.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#15!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+425m??2320.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0007:15+1:0410m??2320.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:131m??2380.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1309:01+1:151m??2435.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??2490.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+410:12+41m??2505.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m??2539.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5911:11+1:001m??2571.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+531m??2613.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#24%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+43-??2633.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site