Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Chain Connectivity from Kolhapur to Mangalore via Madgaon..

12800/Σ Kolhapur - Miraj - Madgaon - Mangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (13:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 634 km  2 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+142m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+175m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??1126.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#10!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2184.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#11!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??2236.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??2260.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??2286.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??2305.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??2320.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??2320.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??2380.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??2435.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??2490.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??2505.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??2539.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??2571.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??2613.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#24%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??2634.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.