Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi Mysore Weekly Chain

12803/Σ Santragachi Mysore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (15:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1611 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express/22855
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+317:20+25m??1108.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+618:10+71m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+318:50+42m??1224.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  19:14+319:15+41m??1257.06918mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:05145.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2621:22+282m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+355m??1430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2822:50+2615m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4300:30+432m??2596.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4203:33+422m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+4604:50+4120m??2874.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??2891.07946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1307:42+1:142m??21074.07423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2508:57+1:252m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+4711:00+4120m??21224.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+192m??21518.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+2317:25+1420m??21601.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+10-??21611.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+13??21611.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+241m??21623.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??21626.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+291m??21641.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+292m??21653.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??21668.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2923:00+302m??21683.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+315m??31716.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+372m??31740.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+401m??31750.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+472m??31768.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+5301:15+522m??31784.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4301:50+465m??31800.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+5302:05+571m??31809.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  02:13+1:0002:15+1:182m??31818.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:2402:30+1:242m??31829.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+5403:15+592m??31841.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??31851.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0003:35+1:021m??31856.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0103:45+1:011m??31863.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4504:30+3615m??31875.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+4004:41+421m??31887.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4604:55+471m??31902.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+4905:05+501m??31914.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??31922.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+232m??31931.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+281m??31934.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+1006:18+101m??31938.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+335m??31941.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2207:30+1535m??31945.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#49/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1907:50+191m??31957.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??31975.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1808:23+181m??31990.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m??32001.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:53+202m??32019.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2309:04+231m??32028.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+271m??32038.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+2909:25+301m??32046.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3309:35+341m??32055.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3509:45+351m??32064.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3609:50+361m??32068.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+3909:57+391m??32075.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#61%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+435m??32083.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#62|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32085.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#63|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+4510:43+461m??32088.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#64|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+4910:57+531m??32099.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#65|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+502m??32108.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#66|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+13-??32143.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site