Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Lucknow Weekly Chain

12805/Σ Chennai Lucknow Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (15:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 8
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05-810.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m01110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m21138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m31176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m11210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m31227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m11265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27-18:29-2m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m21342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m21357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m01378.0959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m41400.02416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10--11431.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 15m
124 intermediate stations22:550.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m102431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m23639.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m03882.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-10:30-10m131090.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m531388.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:20-10m531633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m031822.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m241899.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20-02:40-20m1041999.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#24|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m142058.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m042093.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#26!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m242154.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4577.0
#27/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50--242231.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site