Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Bhavnagar Weekly Chain

12807/Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavnagar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (15:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+618:18+62m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+019:20+22m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1220:13+132m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1522:35+1320m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+171m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:40+491m??2594.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3101:50+322m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+431m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+471m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+405:20+420m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3306:03+341m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3707:21+381m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4508:10+462m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+422m??21012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+2210m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35-715:00+025m??21144.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:19+161m??21217.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??21259.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+141m??21292.030420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-618:45+55m??21329.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+718:58+81m??21339.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+819:25+93m??21366.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3621:25+4010m??21479.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+145m??31666.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-502:05+55m??31741.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+603:07+72m??31805.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+904:40+83m??31879.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:15-1606:20+05m??31921.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+008:40+181m??32068.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??32137.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1311:58+1810m??32267.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+614:10+615m??32366.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+615:16+71m??32432.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#45|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32497.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m??32572.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#47|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-??32665.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site