Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Bhavnagar Weekly Chain

12807/Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavnagar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (15:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+22??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+275m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+442m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4117:55+3910m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+362m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+292m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+382m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5323:33+541m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0300:17+1:041m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2300:40+1:251m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:122m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:2302:15+1:241m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2402:33+1:251m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:3003:07+1:301m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3905:20+3320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0506:03+1:051m??2850.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1106:35+1:112m??2895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0807:21+1:081m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:162m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:132m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+4211:45+5010m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35+5115:00+5025m??21144.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1916:19+1:201m??21216.070631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2816:56+281m??21258.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:25+211m??21291.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4818:45+575m??21328.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+5818:58+591m??21339.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+5919:25+1:013m??21365.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3210m??21478.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+415m??31665.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+245m??31740.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+232m??31804.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3004:40+273m??31878.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-306:20+910m??31920.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1908:40+2910m??32067.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+710:05+710m??32136.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2411:58+2910m??32266.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??32362.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2014:10+2015m??32366.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+212m??32431.04029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#45|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m??32496.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+222m??32572.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#47|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45+8-??32664.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.