Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient SF chain between New-Delhi & CCT..Its via BVRT since they have less connectivity to NDLS,good buffer time for Relaxation & Dinner.

12811/Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZA-BVRT-CCT SF TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 24 2013 (4:31PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+10??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Cocanada AC Express/12776 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+1522:45+152m??21543.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??31650.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+1202:05+1515m??31751.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#16!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+1502:57+161m??31794.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#17!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+1903:27+191m??31824.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#18!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+1403:52+171m??31840.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+1504:18+151m??31858.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+2004:52+221m??31888.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+4205:52+432m??31928.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#22/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  07:20+4-??31990.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site