Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient SF chain between New-Delhi & CCT..Its via BVRT since they have less connectivity to NDLS,good buffer time for Relaxation & Dinner.

12811/Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZA-BVRT-CCT SF TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 24 2013 (16:31)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1101:03+113m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2202:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2804:10+2712m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3808:00+3810m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2909:45+295m??2794.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3711:02+382m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3911:18+372m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3015m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1917:40+2210m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  20:48+5220:50+542m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Cocanada AC Express/12776 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+242m??21544.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+900:10+82m??31651.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2602:05+2815m??31752.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+2802:57+291m??31795.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#16!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+301m??31825.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#17!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+2603:52+271m??31841.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+2504:18+251m??31859.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+3304:52+341m??31889.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+5505:52+572m??31929.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#21/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  07:20+19-??31991.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site