Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Daily via NDLS

12812/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Daily via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 24 2013 (4:34PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-119:58+15m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:28+410m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m??2653.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:18-101:20+42m??2695.0113469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+205m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+24-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:35+1:21??21386.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:2412:20+1:262m??21411.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3412:47+1:342m??21436.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:3213:05+1:323m??21448.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+1:3613:30+1:382m??21478.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+1:3613:55+1:372m??21498.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+1:3914:18+1:402m??21521.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1:3115:13+1:388m??21552.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:4115:50+1:412m??21579.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1:3916:55+1:423m??21642.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+1:5117:15+1:522m??21662.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+1:5617:44+1:582m??21694.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+1:5218:15+1:523m??21712.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+2:0018:41+2:012m??21743.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:042m??21775.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:38+2:0319:40+2:032m??21808.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+2:0020:00+2:032m??21829.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:35+2:0321:50+2:0515m??21877.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#27!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+2:1222:49+2:122m??21925.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#28!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2:1023:30+2:115m??21955.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+2:1923:55+2:202m??21984.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+2:2700:12+2:272m??32002.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+2:3200:26+2:332m??32015.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+2:3600:40+2:372m??32026.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4401:10+2:455m??32050.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+2:5201:25+2:522m??32064.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#35!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+2:3602:04+2:362m??32087.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+2:3102:26+2:322m??32103.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+2:3002:53+2:302m??32119.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+2:3703:08+2:382m??32134.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+2:3803:21+2:382m??32142.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+2:3803:42+2:392m??32156.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+2:4203:55+2:422m??32162.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+2:13-??32178.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site