Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM

12813/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 24 2013 (16:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+318:03+32m??117.05314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+218:19+32m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1819:42+182m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1720:05+172m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+920:55+95m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+2021:30+202m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1722:31+1610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+802:20+112m??2653.094496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+605:20+1010m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1706:28+172m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+309:02+102m??21244.071181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+9-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+16??21378.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m??21403.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4516:05+4610m??21544.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5417:33+535m??21634.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5518:40+553m??21704.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:2310m??21869.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3322:52+1:342m??21958.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4623:09+1:452m??21977.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#22/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m??22009.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0100:43+2:012m??32094.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3302:40+1:3115m??32152.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:45+1:2610m??32170.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3904:38+1:402m??32228.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#27/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:4604:49+1:482m??32244.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5105:08+1:532m??32264.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:562m??32280.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0806:02+2:102m??32333.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2206:22+2:262m??32355.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4606:39+2:522m??32372.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5506:50+2:572m??32376.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:0007:25+3:1020m??32382.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m??32384.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:2607:44+3:272m??32391.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4107:56+3:432m??32404.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4908:07+3:522m??32412.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:5508:32+3:552m??32427.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0108:43+4:082m??32437.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1008:54+4:142m??32442.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1809:15+4:222m??32456.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2109:27+4:242m??32464.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3909:37+4:432m??32470.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32475.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#46%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:25-??32481.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site