Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM

12813/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 24 2013 (4:35PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+42m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+320:55+35m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1121:30+112m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-903:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1405:20+1410m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+109:02+82m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+17-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+33??21378.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+362m??21403.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5916:05+1:0110m??21544.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1017:33+1:115m??21634.066 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:0418:40+1:043m??21704.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2221:25+1:2910m??21869.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m??21958.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5023:09+1:502m??21977.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m??22009.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0000:43+2:002m??32094.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2802:40+1:2615m??32152.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2710m??32170.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3004:38+1:322m??32228.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:3804:49+1:412m??32244.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4905:08+1:562m??32264.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0705:24+2:072m??32280.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:152m??32333.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:282m??32355.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4806:39+2:422m??32372.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4406:50+2:462m??32376.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:4607:25+2:5520m??32382.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#36/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m??32384.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:1207:44+3:142m??32391.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:2607:56+3:262m??32404.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:3008:07+3:322m??32412.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:3208:32+3:322m??32427.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:4308:43+3:442m??32438.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3808:54+3:422m??32443.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4209:15+3:452m??32457.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:462m??32463.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0409:37+4:112m??32469.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??32474.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#47%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:50-??32481.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site