Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM

12813/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 24 2013 (16:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+318:03+41m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+53m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1619:42+162m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+133m??1194.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+620:55+65m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1521:30+161m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1222:31+1310m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+202:20+72m??2653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+605:20+810m??2920.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1206:28+132m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+2-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+7??21378.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+713:55+82m??21403.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2816:05+2910m??21544.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3317:33+335m??21634.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+3018:40+303m??21705.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+1:0010m??21869.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0922:52+1:102m??21958.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:2123:09+1:202m??21977.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#22/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:42+1:212m??22009.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:3400:43+1:352m??32094.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1102:40+1:0815m??32152.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0503:45+1:0610m??32170.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0804:38+1:102m??32228.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#27/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:1504:49+1:192m??32244.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2105:08+1:222m??32264.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:2505:24+1:262m??32281.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:02+1:322m??32333.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4706:22+1:482m??32355.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:0306:39+2:062m??32372.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:092m??32376.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+2:1107:25+2:1820m??32382.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:2407:34+2:252m??32384.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:5207:44+2:532m??32392.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:0207:56+3:032m??32404.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:0708:07+3:092m??32412.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:4508:32+2:462m??32427.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:0708:43+3:092m??32437.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:0108:54+3:032m??32443.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#42%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:0609:15+3:092m??32456.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:0709:27+3:102m??32462.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1109:37+3:172m??32469.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32474.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#46%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:55-??32480.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.