Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain

12816/Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (19:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:10+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:23+419:25+42m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+145m??151.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+1521:45+222m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+1622:37+182m??1184.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+202m??1257.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+2600:20+282m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4701:20+482m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4901:55+5210m??2441.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+4002:55+402m??2491.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+412m??2519.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+385m??2581.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+135m??2659.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1606:21+162m??2688.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1506:37+162m??2705.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+162m??2725.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1007:28+113m??2755.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2708:24+272m??2831.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1109:10+1015m??2833.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??2833.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??2963.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??21068.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21098.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1110m??21141.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1315:23+132m??21205.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1516:25+1315m??21252.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2617:09+262m??21305.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4518:02+452m??21384.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+342m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0020:58+1:0015m??21557.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0222:20+1:025m??21658.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5223:25+527m??21721.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5801:30+585m??31856.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+37-??31971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site