Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain

12816/Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (7:41PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:23+519:25+52m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1620:10+165m??154.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+262m??1135.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+2122:37+232m??1186.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+232m??1259.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+2900:20+292m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4301:20+442m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4810m??2443.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??2493.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+372m??2521.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??2546.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:20+325m??2583.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2620.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1305:55+135m??2662.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1606:21+162m??2691.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1606:37+162m??2707.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??2727.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1207:28+123m??2757.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:24+202m??2833.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+915m??2835.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??2835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m??2965.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m??21070.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+513:43+65m??21100.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+814:30+810m??21143.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??21207.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+916:25+815m??21254.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1917:09+202m??21307.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+342m??21386.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+232m??21458.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4720:58+4615m??21559.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+455m??21660.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3223:25+317m??21722.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2901:30+295m??31858.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+12-??31973.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site