Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, safe buffer for transfer from Dadar to BDTS and for lunch.

12818/Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ PragatiSayaji Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jan 24 2013 (19:49)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+908:40+101m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+201m??192.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+102m??1153.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54-110:55+01m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-14:50+4??1177.0578mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)15:00-15:00-0m??1186.0847mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)15:17+715:19+92m??1210.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)16:37+1416:39+142m??1300.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+152m??1349.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+1217:50+142m??1375.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??1393.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:26+142m??1414.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+519:06+63m??1444.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1219:37+112m??1475.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+162m??1493.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+132m??1503.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+1320:36+142m??1528.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1720:54+172m??1544.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m??1570.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+225m??1573.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2622:09+252m??1609.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+2522:26+252m??1628.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#25/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+623:22+62m??1670.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+923:59+1319m??1673.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+222m??2738.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4301:59+492m??2804.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4702:40+472m??2835.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4603:18+462m??2881.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+232m??2921.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2604:31+262m??2937.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1905:40+2025m??2974.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+252m??2983.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+262m??2991.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#36|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+4-??21033.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site