Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, safe buffer for transfer from Dadar to BDTS and for lunch.

12818/Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ PragatiSayaji Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jan 24 2013 (19:49)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+81m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+161m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+142m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??1153.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+310:55+31m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+0??1177.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m??1195.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+716:39+72m??1286.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+717:18+82m??1334.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+417:50+62m??1360.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+818:08+82m??1378.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#13/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+82m??1399.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03-119:06+13m??1429.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m??1460.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+162m??1479.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1020:12+102m??1488.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+112m??1514.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1220:54+112m??1529.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+152m??1556.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+185m??1559.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1822:09+172m??1594.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1522:26+152m??1613.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#24/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m??1655.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+723:59+1319m??1658.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2724.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#27!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+3801:59+442m??2789.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m??2821.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#29!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+432m??2867.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#30!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2004:14+202m??2906.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2604:31+262m??2922.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#32|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2105:40+2025m??2960.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+262m??2969.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+262m??2976.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#35|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+1-??21018.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site