Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, safe buffer for transfer. Adequate time in between for lunch.

12819/Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchSinhagad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jan 24 2013 (7:52PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4100:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  03:54+1203:56+122m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1304:13+132m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+705:02+95m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+707:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+142m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+52m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations14:410.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+214:43+22m??2841.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+615:05+62m??2865.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+715:30+92m??2886.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1416:10+182m??2932.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#27/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1316:55+132m??2956.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1117:05+122m??2960.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+1417:47+142m??21007.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??21009.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+152m??21017.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+142m??21021.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#33/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+2-??21023.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site