Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from Bhuj to Kolkata Four days in a week

12820/Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Jan 24 2013 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2617 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S  W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+2??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+617:40+62m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+617:51+62m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+318:30+320m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+122m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+519:27+52m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1820:36+182m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHP•Radhanpur•  21:05+2121:07+212m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+2721:42+272m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2722:07+272m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3022:24+302m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-1023:42+32m??1360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1710m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:26+202m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+906:10+410m??2718.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1906:40+192m??2747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:40+102m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2408:45+2515m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3008:55+303m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3109:04+312m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3109:41+312m??2914.075 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3310:10+316m??2943.093 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4010:28+412m??2967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:10+333m??21004.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:29+321m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+612:35+65m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+312m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+332m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3313:27+342m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3513:43+352m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3513:52+352m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+362m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4214:55+3320m??21160.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+9??21160.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+3521:20+375m??21600.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+2401:45+2710m??31947.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+3403:53+363m??32152.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3106:30+335m??32352.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4007:17+402m??32410.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+3807:47+382m??32452.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#44/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+30-??32617.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site