Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12821/Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "Raj khand" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Jan 24 2013 (20:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+125m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1607:03+162m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1008:55+102m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  09:12+1109:14+112m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+410:00+55m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+222m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:02+252m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+232m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2713:20+2520m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+9??1448.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+3521:20+375m??1888.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+2401:45+2710m??21235.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+3403:53+363m??21440.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3106:30+335m??21640.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4007:17+402m??21698.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+3807:47+382m??21740.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#21/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+30-??21905.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site