Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link

12822/Σ Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 24 2013 (8:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+10??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+122m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2314:25+243m??154.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+1916:05+262m??1135.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+2617:00+265m??1186.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+3617:50+383m??1259.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+562m??1419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+5720:10+5615m??1443.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-423:20+115m??1567.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+182m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+102:10+1410m??2750.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1502:05+2615m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3102:25+322m??2768.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#14/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??2806.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??2819.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??2836.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1710m??2842.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+2504:51+252m??2852.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+2905:13+292m??2880.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+2705:41+272m??2910.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m??2922.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m??2935.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??2953.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+252m??2965.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2807:02+272m??2984.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#26/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+302m??2994.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+908:30+1920m??21025.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+262m??21031.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#29/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1109:16+192m??21043.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#30/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21051.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#31/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+202m??21056.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+222m??21066.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#33/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??21080.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+72m??21090.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+82m??21101.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36|--|INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+8-??21105.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site