Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link

12822/Σ Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 24 2013 (20:34)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 1348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 17
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30-1710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m619.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m4151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44-15:46-2m01119.051294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03-16:05-2m21133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m21184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47-17:50-3m21257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m31417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m31441.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m21565.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m22672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m52748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 36m
99 intermediate stations23:40245.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50-02:05-15m03993.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m131011.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m231049.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m131062.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m131079.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m531085.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m131095.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m131123.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#21/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m031153.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m131165.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m231178.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m231196.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m231208.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m231227.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#27/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m031237.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10-08:30-20m631268.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m031274.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#30/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m131286.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#31/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m131294.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#32/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m131299.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m031309.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#34/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m031323.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m031333.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m031344.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00--331348.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site