Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Dibrugarh Town Fastest Chain

12827/Σ Chennai Dibrugarh Town Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3274 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1613:41+171m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??1293.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+417:55+815m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+241m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+823:40+92m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1020m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+342m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3220m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+395m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+322m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+452m??21668.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3815:10+3710m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4616:30+4215m??21763.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+4217:45+4020m??21805.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:30+485m??21923.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3123:35+2815m??22047.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+5001:02+502m??32137.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+5801:53+582m??32195.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#22%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+0-??32309.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??32309.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#24!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??32343.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??32354.071 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+462m??32374.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+512m??32397.065 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+1:015m??32435.056 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:025m??32453.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??32473.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#31%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??32522.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:37+582m??32532.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#33%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4510m??32560.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#34%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??32562.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+472m??32596.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??32604.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??32625.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+522m??32635.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0413:31+1:042m??32652.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5514:05+5210m??32669.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+545m??32710.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4615:50+5215m??32717.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4718:00+505m??32808.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:062m??32852.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+552m??32867.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5415m??32897.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0120:48+1:012m??32930.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5715m??32967.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#49|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+442m??33003.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:01+442m??33012.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+395m??33037.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??43075.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+372m??43103.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#54|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??43129.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+552m??43163.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#56|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4403:18+442m??43195.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5203:35+505m??43206.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5103:47+512m??43215.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#59|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3604:35+4110m??43232.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+18-??43274.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site