Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Dibrugarh Town Fastest Chain

12827/Σ Chennai Dibrugarh Town Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3274 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1813:41+191m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+2915m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+4418:42+451m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4122:40+2:411m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+222m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2600:30+2420m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+4204:27+432m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4706:55+4520m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+5307:20+545m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+4912:08+502m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1:0514:08+1:062m??21668.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+5815:10+5610m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1:0616:30+1:0115m??21763.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+5617:45+5520m??21805.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+5120:30+525m??21923.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3423:35+3815m??22047.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+1:1501:02+1:152m??32138.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:3901:53+1:402m??32195.04052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#22|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+15-??32309.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2206:35+2415m??32309.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#24!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:12+572m??32343.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5907:28+1:012m??32354.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:47+1:142m??32374.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1908:15+1:202m??32397.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:55+1:295m??32435.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:20+1:315m??32453.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:3109:40+1:312m??32473.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#31%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2710:25+1:282m??32522.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2810:37+1:282m??32532.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#33%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:50+1:1010m??32560.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#34%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:58+1:112m??32562.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1312:28+1:142m??32596.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:42+1:155m??32604.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:2413:01+1:252m??32625.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+1:2613:13+1:262m??32635.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2913:31+1:292m??32652.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2314:05+1:1910m??32669.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1715:10+1:205m??32710.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+1:1315:50+1:2115m??32717.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1718:00+1:195m??32808.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3918:38+1:412m??32852.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3119:12+1:322m??32866.03988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:3720:15+1:3215m??32897.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??32930.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4021:45+1:4015m??32967.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#49|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:47+1:192m??33003.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:1523:01+1:152m??33012.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0423:55+1:135m??33037.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+5501:15+1:0010m??43075.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0601:46+1:072m??43103.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#54|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:085m??43129.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:1802:45+1:192m??43163.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#56|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:1703:18+1:182m??43195.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:1803:35+1:155m??43206.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:47+1:162m??43215.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#59|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+1:0104:35+1:0610m??43232.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+44-??43274.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site