Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly,Telescopic***

12828/Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (6:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+1023:24+93m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:13+263m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+402:05+85m??2149.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+195m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+282m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1205:20+175m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+255m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+222m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+209:35+45m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  10:06+1810:07+191m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4512:30+380m??2674.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+913:25+1135m??2684.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:52+17m??2768.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??2806.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:45+261m??2923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2518:58+251m??21030.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+615m??21062.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??21062.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??21122.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??21169.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??31212.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??31262.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??31412.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??31473.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??31543.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??31616.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??31665.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??31690.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??31766.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??31837.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??31856.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m??31884.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??31956.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m??32000.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??32062.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??32178.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??32286.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??32293.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site