Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12829/Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (7:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2294 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+12??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+222m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+232m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+2411:09+242m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+282m??150.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2611:45+263m??174.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+312m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+313:10+2510m??1107.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+232m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+265m??1151.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+915:33+125m??1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+242m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+1610m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+235m??1367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+202m??1487.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??1487.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??2571.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2676.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2310m??2686.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2769.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+131m??2808.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2924.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2974.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+341m??2989.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+441m??21031.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??21063.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??21123.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??21170.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4012:05+385m??21212.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+481m??21263.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+416:15+920m??21413.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21474.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??21544.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1119:12+122m??21616.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+192m??21691.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+222m??21767.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2022:30+1720m??21838.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+245m??21857.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??21885.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+432m??31957.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+202m??32000.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+322m??32063.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3003:55+325m??32179.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32236.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+22m??32287.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+20-??32294.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site