Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12829/Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 5246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:10 +5 nights
Platform# 18
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+58310.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0610:40+1:062m3119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0710:50+1:072m0129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:0711:09+1:062m2144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:15+1:112m0150.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:1111:45+1:103m2174.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1912:00+1:181m2191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+5113:10+1:1310m01107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1313:30+1:142m01120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:00+1:155m01151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:0215:33+1:095m01207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2116:15+1:222m21258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:1217:15+1:1610m11308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:1918:10+1:195m01367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:2119:50+1:212m21487.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 20m
503 intermediate stations03:052952.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+623:00+125m143439.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m053523.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+205m153628.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3003:00+3310m153638.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m253721.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:26+241m253760.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m153877.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m053926.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m053941.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5608:12+1:021m453984.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4309:40+4115m754015.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+5810:27+591m354075.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:031m054123.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5612:05+545m354165.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0212:44+1:031m154215.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1816:15+2320m354365.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m254426.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m054496.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m354569.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m154643.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m054719.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4022:30+3520m454790.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+405m154809.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m154837.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5600:24+562m064909.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m064953.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m365015.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4503:55+445m565131.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4504:43+441m065188.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m465239.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+39-1865246.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site