Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train connecting CAPE with SLN

1283/Σ Kanyakumari Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 10 2012 (19:14)
58
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3866 km  2 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 2324 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#3. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 16:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16317
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+18??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+3115:05+311m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+2016:05+205m??187.06013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:15+245m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3818:10+391m??1212.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+4418:20+471m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+1:0119:00+1:033m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+4120:50+465m??1307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3421:25+342m??1324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3922:20+393m??1379.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4423:15+432m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+4023:50+425m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+4001:25+405m??2510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+462m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3303:30+4520m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+405m??2670.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+3906:10+422m??2790.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3307:25+362m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+3408:08+361m??2907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+3309:35+362m??2979.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+4210:00+4510m??2989.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3111:40+312m??21073.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+4212:06+431m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+3113:45+331m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+3015:06+302m??21335.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1916:25+1815m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0517:32+1:062m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+3119:45+345m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3921:06+392m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1923:40+2010m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2523:57+261m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3101:36+321m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3702:55+4110m??32026.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4507:30+555m??32324.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5309:40+1:0310m??32324.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2610:33+1:262m??32391.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#39%==%GAR•Gadarwara (2 PFs)•  11:05+1:2911:07+1:302m??32441.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:2711:30+1:293m??32469.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:47+1:332m??32485.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:3512:14+1:362m??32516.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:20+1:3010m??32569.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#44/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:3914:35+1:395m??32660.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4615:22+1:462m??32723.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:20+1:2910m??32758.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#47%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:095m??32836.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1918:53+1:192m??32891.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#49%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:3020:15+1:3710m??32929.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5921:08+2:012m??33001.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0521:25+2:075m??33009.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:262m??33040.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4223:35+2:4620m??33072.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:5500:47+3:0010m??43072.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#55/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+3:0801:55+3:0420m??43090.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#56/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:4104:00+3:422m??43233.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:4704:41+3:501m??43284.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+3:1607:30+3:1415m??43373.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:5211:10+3:535m??43608.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#60/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:4613:00+3:4710m??43699.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#61%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+3:21-??43866.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site