Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly,Telescopic***

12830/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:23??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3407:47+1:342m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:3608:02+1:411m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+1:4808:18+1:441m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+1:4808:30+1:452m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+1:4209:00+1:182m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:2410:15+1:045m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1710:40+1:162m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1810:50+1:172m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:1811:09+1:172m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2411:15+1:192m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:2311:45+1:233m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:3312:00+1:382m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0413:10+1:2410m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2413:30+1:242m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2514:00+1:265m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:1015:33+1:125m??1413.076 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2516:15+1:252m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2410m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:2818:10+1:285m??1573.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3319:50+1:342m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1694.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??2778.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??2883.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2893.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+55m??2976.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??21015.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+211m??21132.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??21181.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+381m??21196.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??21239.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+1715m??21270.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??21330.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??21378.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3312:05+315m??21420.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+431m??21470.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+316:15+820m??21620.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21681.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+132m??21751.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??21824.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+262m??21898.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??21974.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2722:30+2120m??22045.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??22064.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3223:30+335m??22092.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??32164.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+252m??32208.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+362m??32270.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3603:55+385m??32386.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2404:43+241m??32443.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??32494.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+31-??32501.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site