Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12831/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 4326 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +4 nights
Platform# 18
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1210.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+2007:10+195m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2107:47+212m01105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2307:57+231m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m31126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3308:16+361m21135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+3809:00+472m21160.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+5309:50+531m01211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+445m11221.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+512m31237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5210:50+531m01247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5311:09+522m21262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+572m01268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5311:45+543m21292.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0112:00+1:011m21309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:10+4910m01325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4913:30+482m01338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5014:00+505m31369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3115:33+315m01425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m21476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+4510m11526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4918:10+475m21585.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m01706.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 20m
328 intermediate stations03:051813.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m132519.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m042603.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m142708.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m142718.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m242801.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+241m242840.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m142957.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m043006.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m043021.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5708:12+1:031m443064.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4409:40+4215m743095.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:27+1:001m343155.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:00+1:041m043203.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+565m343245.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0412:44+1:041m143295.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m343445.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m243506.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m043576.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m343649.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m143723.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m043799.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4122:30+3520m443870.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m143889.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m143917.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+562m053989.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m054033.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m354095.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+445m554211.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#52/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4404:43+431m054268.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m454319.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+40-1854326.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site