Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12831/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.071 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+135m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+152m??1105.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+1707:57+171m??1113.084 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2408:07+251m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+2908:16+291m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+372m??1160.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+4809:50+481m??1211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4510:25+455m??1221.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+542m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5610:50+561m??1247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5811:09+572m??1262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:032m??1268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:0111:45+1:013m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0812:00+1:081m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3313:10+5410m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5413:30+532m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5514:00+545m??1369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3515:33+345m??1425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4416:15+442m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3610m??1526.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3918:10+385m??1585.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+372m??1706.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2923:00+315m??1706.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1500:30+245m??2790.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+265m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+4110m??2905.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+195m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??21027.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??21144.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4407:29+451m??21193.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5107:40+521m??21208.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5808:12+591m??21251.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??21282.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??21342.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5211:00+531m??21390.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+485m??21432.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0912:44+1:111m??21482.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3516:15+3920m??21632.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4617:15+455m??21693.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+4018:08+422m??21763.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+512m??21836.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:07+1:002m??21910.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:07+1:032m??21986.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:0222:30+5820m??22057.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:035m??22076.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:1123:30+1:135m??22104.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2300:24+1:252m??32176.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0401:30+1:042m??32220.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:17+1:242m??32282.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1403:55+1:135m??32398.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#52/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:0204:43+1:021m??32455.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+405:28+32m??32506.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+59-??32513.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site