Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12831/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 705 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+145m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1607:47+162m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+1707:57+181m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2508:07+261m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+2908:16+301m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+342m??1160.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+4609:50+461m??1211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+445m??1221.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5110:40+522m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+531m??1247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5211:09+512m??1262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+572m??1268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5511:45+553m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0512:00+1:051m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+5510m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5513:30+552m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5714:00+575m??1369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4015:33+395m??1425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4616:15+472m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3717:15+3410m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3718:10+365m??1585.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3019:50+312m??1705.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+155m??1705.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2789.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+185m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3110m??2904.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+605:00+95m??2987.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:26+201m??21026.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2306:53+241m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3807:29+391m??21192.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+431m??21207.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??21250.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1415m??21281.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3110:27+321m??21341.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:00+411m??21389.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3412:05+345m??21431.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0812:44+1:081m??21481.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2016:15+2420m??21631.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3117:15+305m??21692.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2618:08+272m??21762.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+332m??21835.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4020:07+402m??21909.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21985.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4222:30+3820m??22056.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4322:55+435m??22075.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5223:30+535m??22103.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:0700:24+1:092m??32175.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+4301:30+432m??32219.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:0102:17+1:012m??32281.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+5203:55+515m??32397.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#52/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:1204:43+1:111m??32454.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??32505.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+38-??32512.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site