Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12832/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (7:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2307:47+232m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2608:03+392m??1119.0779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4808:18+491m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5208:30+532m??1149.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+5009:00+521m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+415m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+512m??1226.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+511m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+5011:09+511m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+5511:15+551m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5211:45+513m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+5612:00+561m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+4410m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+4113:30+421m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4214:00+435m??1358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2615:33+295m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+402m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2817:15+2810m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3718:10+365m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3019:50+302m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1694.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+95m??2778.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+125m??2883.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2510m??2893.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??2976.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1205:26+131m??21015.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??21131.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??21181.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??21196.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4208:12+461m??21238.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??21270.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+361m??21330.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??21377.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+405m??21419.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:44+491m??21470.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21620.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+175m??21681.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21751.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:12+132m??21823.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+202m??21898.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:07+242m??21974.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2122:30+1820m??22045.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+255m??22064.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+315m??22092.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4400:24+442m??32164.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+232m??32207.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3502:17+352m??32270.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3103:55+335m??32386.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32443.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??32494.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+23-??32501.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site