Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12832/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2608:03+382m??1119.0779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4708:18+471m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5108:30+542m??1149.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4709:00+481m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+215m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+282m??1226.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+2910:50+291m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+2811:09+281m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3311:15+331m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3011:45+303m??1280.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3812:00+391m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+413:10+2110m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+2013:30+211m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+225m??1358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+615:33+95m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:15+1110m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+165m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1319:50+132m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m??1694.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2778.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m??2883.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m??2893.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m??2976.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+241m??21015.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m??21131.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m??21181.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m??21196.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5708:12+1:031m??21238.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4409:40+4215m??21270.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:27+1:001m??21330.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:00+1:041m??21377.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+565m??21419.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0412:44+1:041m??21470.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m??21620.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21681.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m??21751.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21823.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m??21898.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21974.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4122:30+3520m??22045.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m??22064.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m??22092.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+562m??32164.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m??32207.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m??32270.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+445m??32386.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4404:43+431m??32443.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m??32494.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+40-??32501.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site