Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12833/Σ Coimbatore-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3226 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2324 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+24110.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+3423:00+342m1146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+3423:20+361m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+3723:30+371m0178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+361m0183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+371m2198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+4200:08+421m22117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+375m32132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+371m22153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+3701:15+381m12175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+275m12221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+261m02246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+311m02262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+341m02277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2404:10+4110m02307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+3904:30+401m02320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+435m22351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+321m02401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+3606:35+373m22407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m22458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3408:15+355m12508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+371m02529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3909:15+393m12567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+3909:55+401m02611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+4310:10+441m22633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+481m22680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+522m02688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 6m
82 intermediate stations05:08214.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+416:15+82m03902.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+517:30+82m23986.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2020:15+2310m031111.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+822:00+92m331194.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:26+201m231233.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+1923:53+201m131350.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-202:55+315m041488.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+405:13+62m341638.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+92m041821.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1508:50+1720m041838.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m441899.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2712:47+272m042116.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4714:50+4220m442263.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3015:30+315m042282.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3716:05+375m142310.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+422m042426.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4818:44+492m342488.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4120:33+3815m042604.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4123:00+4620m042719.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0301:36+1:065m452920.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1303:17+1:125m253031.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:1905:48+1:218m053128.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3606:29+1:362m053151.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3207:15+1:405m153173.042 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#52%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+56-153226.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site