Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12833/Σ Coimbatore-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2324 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+8??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+222m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2700:08+271m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+245m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2501:15+252m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+205m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+191m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1503:00+211m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2403:15+251m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1204:10+2810m??2307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+315m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+201m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2306:35+243m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2907:20+292m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2308:15+235m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+241m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2809:15+293m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2609:55+261m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2710:45+281m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+916:15+102m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+617:30+82m??2772.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2220:15+2710m??2897.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+262m??2980.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+3722:26+381m??21019.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+4223:53+431m??21136.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+902:55+615m??31274.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1505:13+152m??31424.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??31607.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1708:50+1820m??31624.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2909:47+302m??31685.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??31902.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4920m??32049.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3815:30+405m??32068.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4516:05+455m??32096.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4717:58+472m??32212.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:2518:44+1:252m??32274.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#45%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1820:33+1:1315m??32390.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+1:2123:00+1:2820m??32505.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+2:0701:36+2:085m??42705.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+2:0203:17+2:015m??42816.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+2:0205:48+2:168m??42913.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+2:1906:29+2:192m??42937.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:1307:15+2:505m??42959.04257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#52%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:54-??43012.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site