Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12833/Σ Coimbatore-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3225 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2324 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3110.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+132m1146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1623:30+161m0178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m0183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m2198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1900:08+191m22117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m32132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1400:55+151m22153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1601:15+161m12175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+102:10+55m12221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+402:40+51m02246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+81m02262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m02277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-104:10+1610m02307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1404:30+151m02320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+185m22351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+91m02401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1306:35+133m22407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m22458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1108:15+125m12508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m02529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1609:15+163m12567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+171m02611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m22633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+201m22680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m02687.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 11m
80 intermediate stations05:08214.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+416:15+72m03901.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1117:30+122m23985.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+820:15+1910m031110.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+822:00+102m331193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:26+221m231232.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:53+261m131348.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+002:55+215m041487.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+205:13+42m341636.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+308:00+52m041820.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+1620m041837.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2909:47+292m441898.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2912:47+302m042115.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4914:50+4520m442262.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3215:30+335m042281.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3916:05+405m142309.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4217:58+422m042424.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5118:44+512m342487.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+3815m042603.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4523:00+4820m042718.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0101:36+1:035m452919.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:2603:17+1:255m253029.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+1:1906:05+1:2825m053127.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4206:29+1:412m053150.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:15+1:365m153172.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#52%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:16-153225.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site