Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity between DBRG- PDY

12839/Σ Dibrugarh to Villupuram(Puducherry) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 25 2013 (11:17)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3823 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3330 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+15??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1000:55+1510m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+162m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2202:50+225m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+304:15+1510m??2199.036117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+105:20+72m??2237.061102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+2006:17+202m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2910m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+3907:24+452m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1308:45+2315m??2376.032141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKA•Lanka (2 PFs)•  09:42+1409:44+172m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+252m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3110:55+325m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+612:15+112m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-715:00+220m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+315:20+25m??2564.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1216:20+1110m??2605.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+019:00+610m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+819:30+82m??2741.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+020:45+65m??2820.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-221:20+65m??2839.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+135m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2923:55+3215m??2965.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:03+465m??31052.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+4301:57+432m??31109.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1504:15+1015m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+2604:49+262m??31234.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+3405:31+351m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+3706:36+355m??31323.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+3807:30+391m??31370.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2408:52+282m??31424.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+3409:38+3120m??31441.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2409:55+280m??31458.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+2910:35+2915m??31484.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+481m??31489.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4011:28+431m??31521.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+512m??31560.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2915:05+2920m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+2117:55+1910m??31782.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1619:17+172m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+365m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??32101.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2923:35+2915m??32120.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4501:20+455m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4105:55+4220m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:52+1:151m??42745.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3110:00+1:321m??42835.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+1:0115m??42895.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5714:09+581m??43033.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+1:011m??43150.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+21-??43330.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??43330.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??43355.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+822:20+82m??43385.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+723:45+105m??43488.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#56/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1300:30+232m??53543.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#57/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+295m??53667.07185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+4203:22+421m??53703.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#59/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2804:30+305m??53761.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3204:42+321m??53772.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+311m??53783.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#62/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-6-??53823.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site