Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity between DBRG- PDY

12839/Σ Dibrugarh to Villupuram(Puducherry) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 25 2013 (11:17)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3824 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3331 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-600:55+010m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+001:25+02m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+85m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+304:15+710m??2199.036118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-905:20+02m??2237.061102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+1506:17+152m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+1606:45+1910m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+352m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1408:45+1915m??2376.032141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKA•Lanka (2 PFs)•  09:42+2509:44+272m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+352m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4010:55+415m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+712:15+142m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-915:00+020m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+115:20+15m??2563.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+816:20+610m??2604.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-519:00+010m??2713.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+919:30+92m??2741.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+120:45+35m??2820.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-321:20+45m??2838.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1222:15+115m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1823:55+2115m??2964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+3801:03+375m??31051.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+3501:57+352m??31109.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1904:15+1715m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+2704:49+272m??31235.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+3005:31+311m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+2806:36+295m??31323.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+4507:30+461m??31370.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2908:52+352m??31424.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶09:18+4209:38+3920m??31441.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2909:55+350m??31458.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3610:35+3415m??31483.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+481m??31488.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4211:28+451m??31521.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+512m??31560.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4215:05+3920m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3817:55+3710m??31782.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2219:17+222m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1422:50+1:145m??32100.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:35+1:1115m??32120.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2601:20+1:255m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2905:55+1:3420m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+2:1508:52+2:171m??42745.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:3910:00+2:401m??42835.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:1011:55+2:0815m??42895.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0114:09+2:011m??43033.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:5816:00+1:581m??43150.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:10-??43331.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??43331.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+421:50+42m??43356.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+1022:20+102m??43387.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+723:45+105m??43490.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#56/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1100:30+112m??53544.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#57/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1402:50+235m??53668.07186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+3203:22+351m??53704.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#59/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3004:30+365m??53762.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3904:42+391m??53773.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+381m??53784.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#62/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10+3-??53824.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.