Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain links Gondia and Nagpur with Madgaon.

1284/Σ Gondia - Madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 10 2012 (19:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 12m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3510.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1015:17+102m0130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+102m0150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m0168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1116:30+112m01116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m31130.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+161m21133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+173m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m21239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:02+161m01259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+151m21275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+133m11304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+182m11346.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+195m11383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m11420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m01445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m01473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2023:15+2210m31523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2723:40+272m21547.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3800:40+391m02639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  01:33+3501:35+372m32707.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3502:30+353m32780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+1003:45+245m02830.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3105:45+275m52912.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1106:05+113m62932.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations01:4234.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+133m52966.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+455m72999.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#28!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+381m121105.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#29|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:151m221173.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1611:59+1:211m121203.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#31|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:4112:36+1:451m121245.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0013:15+2:065m121278.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:44+2:221m121310.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2714:18+2:311m121342.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#35|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2614:40+2:291m121358.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#36|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1715:20+2:221m121389.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:3015:36+2:331m221407.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3215:50+2:351m121418.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2516:16+2:261m121439.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1816:42+2:221m121457.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2216:55+2:361m121468.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4517:14+2:501m121485.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#43|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:50-121514.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site