Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain links Gondia and Nagpur with Madgaon.

1284/Σ Gondia - Madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 10 2012 (19:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 12m Distance: 930 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+815:17+92m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+815:35+92m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+815:52+92m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+816:30+82m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??1130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1117:23+121m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1718:20+163m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1319:18+141m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1119:55+113m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+135m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+122m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1522:12+152m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??1523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??1547.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  00:39+2900:40+301m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+272m??2707.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+253m??2780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+103:45+145m??2830.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+125m??2912.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+506:05+43m??2930.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??2930.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??2963.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+232m??21069.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#29%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+522m??21137.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5511:59+1:002m??21167.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#31%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:181m??21209.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:15+1:375m??21242.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5313:44+1:581m??21274.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:591m??21306.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#35%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5514:40+2:011m??21322.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:4915:20+1:571m??21353.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:061m??21371.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0515:50+2:071m??21382.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5616:16+1:571m??21403.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:42+2:061m??21421.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0416:55+2:192m??21432.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2317:14+2:311m??21449.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#43%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-??21478.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site