Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Chain

12840/Σ Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (12:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1110:20+123m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??198.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+272m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4214:03+413m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4015:05+415m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5416:25+545m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5917:55+1:005m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1518:50+1:152m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2820:25+4110m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+4121:46+412m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5801:30+1:0210m??2928.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:405m??21164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#15%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  10:55+4011:00+475m??21443.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+3412:50+355m??21506.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+4217:56+4618m??21852.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1303:00+175m??32379.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+5810:42+1:032m??32837.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+1:0111:50+5530m??32845.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+28??32845.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+512m??32889.042232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2615:37+282m??32935.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+3016:03+302m??32969.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+2616:33+262m??33002.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+3317:20+365m??33044.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+3917:34+392m??33052.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+3917:51+392m??33072.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+3618:14+362m??33098.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4419:23+525m??33158.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+5419:38+532m??33171.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+5319:58+532m??33194.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4920:25+503m??33215.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+4420:59+442m??33251.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+35-??33293.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site