Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Chain

12840/Σ Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (12:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+3??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1410:20+163m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+242m??198.072 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+372m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+315m??1199.068 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5214:03+523m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4715:05+495m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0016:25+1:015m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5717:55+585m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1618:50+1:162m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3620:25+4310m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3821:46+402m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0701:30+1:1010m??2928.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3405:05+1:375m??21164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#15/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  10:55+3011:00+395m??21442.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+275m??21505.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+4017:56+4318m??21851.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1203:00+185m??32378.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40-310:42+42m??32836.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20-411:50+230m??32844.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+23??32844.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+4114:30+422m??32889.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+212m??32934.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:03+222m??32968.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1816:33+192m??33001.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2917:20+285m??33043.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+3117:34+312m??33051.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2917:51+292m??33071.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2518:14+242m??33097.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4519:23+505m??33157.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:38+512m??33170.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+5119:58+512m??33193.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4620:25+463m??33214.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+4120:59+412m??33250.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+28-??33292.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site