Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mannargudi Tirunelveli 2 days Chain

12844/Σ Mannargudi Tirunelveli 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (12:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 407 km  1 xfers
#1. 76805/Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 16790/Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 9 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU/76805
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:55+107:00+65m??113.06225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??119.05427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??123.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  07:18+707:19+71m??129.03442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+107:55+510m??144.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:04+908:05+91m??153.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:13+1008:14+101m??161.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:27+161m??172.05463mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+181m??183.04974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11%==%GOC•Ponmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)•  08:49+1808:50+181m??191.0885mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+8-??193.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express/16790 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#13/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-1116:50+65m??193.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:02+152m??1187.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  18:24+1118:25+111m??1209.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+255m??1250.074139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+4419:47+442m??1293.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:30+4420:31+571m??1320.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:01+1:301m??1342.01890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:5836.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  22:59+5323:00+551m??1378.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#21%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  00:30+0-??2407.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site