Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vridhachalam Tiruchendur Daily Chain

12847/Σ Vridhachalam Tiruchendur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (1:03PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 712 km  1 xfers
#1. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+105m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??1213.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??1267.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??1325.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??1337.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1337.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2431.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??2453.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2494.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2537.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2564.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2586.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2622.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#19/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2651.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??2671.03727mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2679.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2690.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2697.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2703.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2705.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#26|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??2712.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site