Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Solapur Daily Chain

12848/Σ Mysore Solapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (13:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15--??1143.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2319:15+255m??1143.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#10|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+252m??1207.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+325m??1303.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+302m??1349.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+282m??1417.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+352m??2463.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+392m??2476.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3901:35+401m??2500.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:05+412m??2532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00+004:10+1510m??2607.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+381m??2642.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+3105:30+4410m??2665.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#21|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??2713.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#22|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4806:45+491m??2733.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4907:00+491m??2746.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4707:22+482m??2759.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#25|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+5108:00+531m??2794.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#26|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??2812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#27!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4309:30+455m??2856.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0109:45+1:011m??2893.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#29!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??2907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-212:15+62m??2951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#31|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+3-??2966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site