Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Solapur Daily Chain

12848/Σ Mysore Solapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (13:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1305 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1305 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.023904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15--??1143.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1919:15+215m??1143.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
49 intermediate stations00:48307.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2420:03+260m??1450.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:1596.0
#11!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+232m??1546.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:05+265m??1642.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??1688.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+222m??1756.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+262m??2802.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+342m??2815.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3401:35+351m??2838.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+372m??2871.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-304:10+1110m??2946.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2981.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2405:30+3710m??21004.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??21052.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??21071.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4407:00+441m??21085.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??21098.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+481m??21133.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??21151.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??21195.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0009:45+1:001m??21232.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21246.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??21290.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??21305.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.