Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain links mumbai and coimbatore.

1285/Σ Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 10 2012 (19:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+4110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m7117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+275m7149.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m21124.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2417:22+262m21252.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m11328.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4921:02+512m11467.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4322:02+482m11518.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+1:002m11535.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:10+4910m11564.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m11597.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:042m12624.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:032m12679.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  01:26+1:1001:28+1:112m02719.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:42+1:052m02734.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1801:52+182m12749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5502:34+562m12782.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+562m12814.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+542m12856.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0510m32877.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:091m02924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:122m02947.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m02962.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m02976.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m22996.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:145m321010.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:132m121031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m121053.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:045m021099.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m021124.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0309:15+1:042m321140.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:092m021155.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0210:35+1:2310m421185.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu/66604
67 intermediate stations-10:-35313.0
#34/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+9031498.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+915:07+131m031504.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:15+121m031511.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m031514.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+1315:27+141m031518.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+1515:34+151m031526.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+1615:41+161m031534.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+175m031542.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+181m031556.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+201m031568.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+2116:40+211m031577.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+2116:48+221m031582.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#46/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+1217:10+141m031592.012400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40-2-231598.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site