Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain links mumbai and coimbatore.

1285/Σ Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 10 2012 (19:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+52m??117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??149.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1114:50+175m??1125.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+222m??1253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+295m??1329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4321:02+472m??1468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+422m??1519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+492m??1536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:10+3710m??1565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2223:40+1:232m??1598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1000:10+1:112m??2625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5500:58+562m??2680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  01:26+1:0101:28+1:032m??2720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+572m??2735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4702:34+472m??2783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4503:02+462m??2815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+5203:50+542m??2857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0610m??2878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1005:15+1:111m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1305:35+1:132m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m??2963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m??2997.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1306:45+1:145m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1307:05+1:132m??21032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??21054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:035m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0408:55+1:042m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:052m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0909:30+1:092m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+5910:35+1:1810m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu/66604
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#34/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+5??21186.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+415:07+71m??21192.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+715:15+81m??21199.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??21202.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+715:27+91m??21206.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+1015:34+111m??21214.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+1115:41+121m??21222.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:55+125m??21230.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+1416:15+141m??21244.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+1716:27+181m??21256.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+181m??21265.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+1816:48+191m??21270.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#46/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+141m??21280.012400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40-3-??21286.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site