Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Pune Link

12853/Σ Bhopal Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 25 2013 (14:31)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:18+132m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+182m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+817:40+810m??192.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1018:10+1:1415m??192.0101328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#7/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+1:3118:57+1:312m??1168.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5420:45+545m??1275.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:0122:30+1:0310m??1399.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2700:40+1:305m??2583.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+3502:30+362m??2625.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+402m??2670.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+3904:13+403m??2737.045 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2706:20+4415m??2821.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+44-??2896.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site