Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

12855/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 25 2013 (16:24)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1149 km  2 xfers
#1. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 59806/Bayana - Phulera Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.0318mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01+100:02+71m??218.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27+1103:30+133m??2252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+2504:14+252m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+2305:24+2310m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+2607:27+262m??2529.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:35+209:50+1815m??2642.069496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19037 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+3110:00+2820m??2642.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+132m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1810:55+215m??2683.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+3211:12+312m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#12/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+3411:30+342m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+352m??2746.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+3712:06+362m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+3812:20+382m??2775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/==/GOH•Garoth (2 PFs)•  12:30+3812:32+382m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+392m??2808.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+4113:05+412m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+4113:17+422m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+4513:29+452m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+4514:10+472m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:40+4310m??2909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+5615:23+1:022m??2969.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0615:37+1:122m??2980.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:1816:10+1:165m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bayana - Phulera Fast Passenger/59806 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+817:00+715m??21017.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  17:09+2417:10+251m??21028.066271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  17:20+2717:21+271m??21039.061274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??21048.058259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  17:40+2917:41+301m??21057.061271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  17:51+3117:52+321m??21067.073271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:05+3318:06+361m??21083.065314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  18:18+3718:19+451m??21096.045326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  18:33+4218:34+471m??21106.073319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+541m??21119.073337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  19:00+5719:01+1:011m??21137.036383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:09+1:0419:10+1:161m??21141.09403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#38|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+4420:15+4115m??21149.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site