Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

12855/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 25 2013 (4:24PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2280 km  2 xfers
#1. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 59806/Bayana - Phulera Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 2
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express/22901
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0210.0318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01-100:02+11m6218.06818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27-403:30+13m22252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+122m32311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+805:24+910m02382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+1207:27+132m32529.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-1009:50+1015m62642.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19037 - Buffer: 22m
150 intermediate stations23:50303.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1110:00+1120m63945.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m23973.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m03986.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+162m031004.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#12/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+222m231027.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+252m231049.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2612:06+262m031065.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SGZ•Shamgarh (3 PFs)•  12:18+2912:20+292m031078.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+3012:32+302m231089.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+3112:50+312m031111.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+332m031128.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3513:17+352m231140.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3713:29+372m231150.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3914:10+402m131203.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+3610m131212.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4715:23+472m231272.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4815:37+482m231283.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+495m031320.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bayana - Phulera Fast Passenger/59806 - Buffer: 22m
146 intermediate stations00:35828.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:45-117:00+115m042148.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  17:09+1817:10+181m142159.066271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  17:20+2017:21+221m142170.061274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m042179.058259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  17:40+2317:41+231m042188.061270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  17:51+2417:52+251m042198.073271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:05+2718:06+331m042214.065314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  18:18+3318:19+411m042227.045326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  18:33+3818:34+421m042237.073319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  18:45+4318:46+471m042250.073337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  19:00+5219:01+561m042268.036383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:09+5819:10+1:021m142272.09403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#38|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+2820:15+2515m542280.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site