Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakaptnam Lucknow Weekly Chain

12858/Σ Vishakaptnam Lucknow Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (19:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 8
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1810.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+41m1117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+121m2133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:34+211m1197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:49+231m11113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2517:17+261m31150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2518:13+292m11200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+3918:37+401m31223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+3918:55+401m31243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4319:29+441m31290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+321:30+320m71350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 15m
369 intermediate stations01:251746.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1123:05+1310m1032096.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4401:45+502m242304.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+2010m042547.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+710:30+1210m142755.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+815:50+1310m543053.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+3219:20+3510m543298.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+4222:05+4410m043487.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+800:17+132m253564.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+4502:40+1:0120m1053664.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#21|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1:1604:17+1:202m153723.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#22%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3904:50+1:392m053758.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:05+2:035m253819.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4577.0
#24/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+2:05-253896.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site