Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good.Useful.Duh !!

1286/Σ Trivandrum-Mysore Silk Route. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 10 2012 (7:31PM)
315
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1023:40+2310m??1526.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2600:35+283m??2586.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+231m??2652.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+2703:45+282m??2744.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#23|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+3104:20+311m??2779.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m??2797.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2205:10+234m??2799.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+006:00+1010m??2804.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#27/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1806:18+181m??2816.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#28%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+152m??2897.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#29%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+10-??2941.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site