Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchendur Asansol Weekly Chain

12867/Σ Tiruchendur Asansol Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (8:05PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2510 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04830mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2516.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2533.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2575.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2618.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2685.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2721.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/TBM•Tambaram (8 PFs)•  10:54-10:55-1m??2752.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:40--??2776.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??2776.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#30/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1315:55+141m??2859.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+017:02+22m??2914.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+81m??2952.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+262m??21069.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+4220:13+431m??21176.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2115m??21207.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4322:42+441m??21267.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4200:13+472m??31357.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4400:52+451m??31407.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+304:30+620m??31557.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+195m??31619.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+2006:17+232m??31673.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??31697.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#43/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+707:35+910m??31744.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#44/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1608:37+162m??31798.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+192m??31871.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#46!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1410:05+1710m??31885.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#47%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+345m??31948.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#48%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+322m??32025.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#49%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:40+1710m??32067.037160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-315:05+55m??32116.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#51/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1416:38+1315m??32217.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#52/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+112m??32318.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#53/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+232m??32434.038240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#54/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1120:53+131m??32473.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#55/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+13-??32510.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site