Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli 3 Days Chain

12871/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli 3 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (22:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+906:37+102m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+245m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3908:19+412m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+145m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2310:08+232m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+302m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+322m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+4314:25+4815m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0315:30+1:032m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+5916:26+592m??1553.04338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0489.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3718:45+3215m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4419:19+442m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+4421:05+452m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0621:58+1:045m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+3401:05+3520m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5603:00+5315m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5504:27+542m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:1105:25+1:112m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:1705:58+1:172m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:00+1:395m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:4007:45+1:405m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3608:40+1:3820m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:5009:30+1:502m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:5510:25+1:545m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3812:02+1:392m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:5012:55+1:512m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5113:55+1:515m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:4815:50+1:2745m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:5118:55+1:522m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:3021:55+1:2915m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:2804:55+1:2725m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32636.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??32661.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??32691.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m??32727.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#39/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+112m??32757.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1310:55+810m??32794.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??32849.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2611:47+261m??32868.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#43/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+252m??32903.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#44%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+302m??32961.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3713:20+375m??32973.07685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+501m??33009.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+432m??33067.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+491m??33108.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+501m??33126.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3016:15+3110m??33129.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+462m??33173.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4617:20+471m??33199.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4917:40+511m??33221.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+305m??33257.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#55%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+225m??33286.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m??33315.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+352m??33329.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#58%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2420:56+271m??33347.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#59/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+621:45+1910m??33360.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+311m??33378.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#61/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4022:11+402m??33393.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#62/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4222:33+422m??33414.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#63/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2323:20+255m??33431.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??33460.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??33463.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??43472.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#67/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??43483.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??43496.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+383m??43537.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??43550.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4701:38+472m??43568.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4901:55+493m??43580.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#73/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+472m??43604.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#74/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+445m??43637.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+492m??43640.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#76/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+502m??43657.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+5303:55+542m??43666.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#78/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5904:08+1:042m??43681.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#79/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??43688.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#80/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??43711.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#81/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:072m??43714.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#82/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+29-??43734.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site