Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli 3 Days Chain

12871/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli 3 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (10:11PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2637 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+14??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1406:37+152m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+295m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3608:19+392m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+305m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+452m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+502m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+4811:32+492m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5812:20+582m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+4413:15+462m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4614:25+4815m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:26+1:052m??1553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+4118:45+4115m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+5519:19+552m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+552m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0921:58+1:075m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+3401:05+3620m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4603:00+4615m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0005:25+1:012m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:0505:58+1:052m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:2107:00+1:225m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:2407:45+1:245m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:2008:40+1:1920m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:2709:30+1:262m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:25+1:295m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:02+1:112m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:2312:55+1:232m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:2113:55+1:215m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:1715:50+5945m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0818:55+1:162m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0621:55+1:0415m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:0404:55+1:0725m??32637.0698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??32637.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??32662.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??32692.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??32728.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#39/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??32758.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??32795.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??32850.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32869.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#43/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??32904.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#44%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??32962.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??32974.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??33010.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??33068.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??33109.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??33127.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??33130.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??33174.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??33200.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??33222.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??33258.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??33287.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??33316.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??33330.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#58%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??33348.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#59/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??33361.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??33379.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#61/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??33394.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#62/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??33415.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#63/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??33432.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??33461.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??33464.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??43473.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#67/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??43484.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??43497.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??43538.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??43551.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??43569.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43581.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#73/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??43605.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#74/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??43639.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#75/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??43641.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#76/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??43658.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??43667.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#78/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??43682.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#79/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??43689.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#80/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??43713.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#81/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??43715.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#82/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??43735.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site