Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain Via VM, TPJ, MDU.

12872/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+3??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+406:37+152m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3007:20+315m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+5208:19+552m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+255m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+3710:08+372m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+4111:05+422m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3711:32+372m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3014:25+3315m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+492m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+2718:45+2215m??1643.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:04+201m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+2621:05+272m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+5821:58+575m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+2801:05+4020m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5703:00+5415m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1604:27+1:152m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0805:25+1:082m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:1305:58+1:132m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:2507:00+1:265m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:3307:45+1:345m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3108:40+1:3620m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:4909:30+1:492m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:25+2:015m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3412:02+1:342m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4412:55+1:442m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:4913:55+1:495m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:5115:50+1:2845m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4818:55+1:542m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:0321:55+2:0015m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:5404:55+1:5525m??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+7??32636.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??32661.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??32692.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??32727.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m??32757.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??32795.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??32849.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32868.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??32903.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??32961.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+495m??32973.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??33009.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m??33067.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1115:20+1:111m??33108.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0815:35+1:081m??33126.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5816:15+5410m??33129.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+582m??33173.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??33200.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0617:40+1:091m??33221.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+4718:40+505m??33257.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+485m??33286.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+5520:05+562m??33315.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0120:15+1:002m??33329.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+4620:56+471m??33347.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2521:45+4410m??33360.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+541m??33378.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+1:0122:11+1:012m??33393.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+1:0222:33+1:022m??33414.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4523:20+465m??33431.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+223:43+21m??33459.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+5323:49+531m??33463.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+531m??43472.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+562m??43483.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??43495.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??43536.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:1001:18+1:132m??43549.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:172m??43567.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1801:55+1:193m??43579.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??43603.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:10+1:165m??43637.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1803:20+1:182m??43639.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m??43656.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:172m??43665.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2104:08+1:202m??43681.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2404:16+1:232m??43687.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:48+1:273m??43711.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??43713.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??43734.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.