Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain Via VM, TPJ, MDU.

12872/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+37??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:37+382m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5607:20+585m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1008:19+1:122m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+4109:40+425m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+5610:08+562m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:012m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+5711:32+1:032m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2012:20+1:202m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1414:25+1:2015m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3115:30+1:312m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:45+1:0715m??1642.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:04+1:231m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2721:05+1:292m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:5421:58+1:535m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:2701:05+1:3120m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:3403:00+1:2615m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5404:27+542m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:0405:25+2:052m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:1205:58+2:122m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:3407:00+2:345m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:3607:45+2:375m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:3008:40+2:2920m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4409:30+2:432m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:0310:25+3:075m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4512:02+2:452m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5712:55+2:572m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:0313:55+3:045m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3:0715:50+2:4145m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0818:55+3:112m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:0121:55+2:5815m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:2504:55+3:3125m??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32636.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??32661.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??32691.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+112m??32727.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+112m??32757.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+810m??32794.08946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??32849.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2611:47+261m??32868.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+252m??32903.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+302m??32961.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3913:20+405m??32973.07685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5113:50+521m??33009.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??33067.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??33108.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5115:35+511m??33126.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3316:15+3410m??33129.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??33173.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+491m??33199.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5117:40+521m??33221.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+325m??33257.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+245m??33286.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m??33315.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??33329.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2520:56+291m??33347.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+721:45+2010m??33360.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+321m??33378.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:11+422m??33393.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4422:33+432m??33414.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2423:20+265m??33431.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??33460.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:49+301m??33463.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2900:02+291m??43472.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+332m??43483.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+343m??43496.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4101:03+393m??43537.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+452m??43550.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4601:38+472m??43568.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43580.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+472m??43604.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+445m??43637.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+482m??43640.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+492m??43657.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+532m??43666.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5804:08+1:022m??43681.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0604:16+1:062m??43688.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??43711.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0604:52+1:052m??43714.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+28-??43734.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site