Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain Via VM, TPJ, MDU.

12872/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2637 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+006:37+12m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+205m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3608:19+372m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+309:40+65m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+162m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+2211:32+252m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4512:20+452m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4314:25+4615m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5515:30+552m??1495.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3718:45+3815m??1643.05531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+4820:04+491m??1715.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5221:05+542m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1521:58+1:145m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+4101:05+4420m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4803:00+4215m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5904:27+582m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2505:25+1:262m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:3705:58+1:372m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0507:00+2:045m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:0907:45+2:095m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0108:40+2:0020m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:0709:30+2:072m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:25+2:345m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0712:02+2:092m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1812:55+2:182m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:1913:55+2:205m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2215:50+2:0245m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:2918:55+2:312m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1621:55+2:1415m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:2104:55+2:3325m??32637.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32637.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??32662.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??32692.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1909:45+192m??32728.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+192m??32758.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2110:55+1710m??32795.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2711:33+281m??32850.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2511:47+251m??32869.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+352m??32904.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+392m??32962.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4613:20+465m??32974.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5813:50+581m??33010.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+572m??33068.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5415:20+541m??33109.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5515:35+551m??33127.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3716:15+3810m??33130.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4816:55+492m??33174.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5117:20+521m??33200.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5517:40+561m??33222.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3318:40+365m??33258.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+305m??33287.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+382m??33316.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+442m??33330.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:56+351m??33348.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1421:45+2610m??33361.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+371m??33379.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4722:11+462m??33394.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4922:33+482m??33415.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3923:20+405m??33432.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??33461.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:49+361m??33464.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4800:02+481m??43473.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:12+442m??43484.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5200:30+533m??43497.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0001:03+593m??43538.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5301:18+562m??43551.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0001:38+1:022m??43569.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0301:55+1:043m??43581.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0302:20+1:032m??43605.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:10+1:085m??43638.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1003:20+1:142m??43641.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:45+1:082m??43658.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:192m??43667.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1604:08+1:212m??43682.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2504:16+1:252m??43689.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2904:48+1:293m??43712.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2604:52+1:252m??43715.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+47-??43735.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site