Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain Via VM, TPJ, MDU.

12872/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (10:14PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2637 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+40??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+4406:37+462m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5607:20+595m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0808:19+1:112m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3809:40+465m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+5810:08+592m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0611:05+1:072m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0311:32+1:072m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:0914:25+1:1415m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2215:30+1:242m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0518:45+1:0115m??1643.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:04+1:131m??1715.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1521:05+1:152m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2821:58+1:265m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+5001:05+5120m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:1803:00+1:1415m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2604:27+1:272m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:3805:25+1:382m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:4305:58+1:442m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:1007:00+2:105m??21383.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:1607:45+2:155m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0808:40+2:1320m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2509:30+2:252m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:2910:25+2:305m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0712:02+2:082m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1512:55+2:152m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:1413:55+2:145m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:1315:50+1:4845m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:5918:55+2:042m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:55+1:4915m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:5404:55+2:0025m??32637.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??32637.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??32662.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??32692.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??32728.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??32758.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??32795.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??32850.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32869.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??32904.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??32962.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??32974.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??33010.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??33068.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??33109.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??33127.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??33130.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??33174.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??33200.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??33222.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??33258.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??33287.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??33316.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??33330.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??33348.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??33361.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??33379.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??33394.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??33415.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??33432.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??33461.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??33464.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??43473.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??43484.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??43497.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??43538.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??43551.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??43569.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43581.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??43605.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??43639.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??43641.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??43658.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??43667.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??43682.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??43689.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??43713.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??43715.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??43735.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site