Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain Via VM, TPJ, MDU.

12872/Σ Guwahati Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 25 2013 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3733 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2635 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+37??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:37+382m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:0607:20+1:105m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2508:19+1:272m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1:1609:40+1:205m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3410:08+1:362m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:4211:05+1:422m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3611:32+1:392m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4412:20+1:442m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3514:25+1:4515m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:5715:30+1:572m??1494.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:45+1:0415m??1642.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:04+1:411m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:4321:05+1:462m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+2:1721:58+2:165m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+2:0201:05+2:0320m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2:2403:00+2:2215m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:27+1:122m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:5305:25+2:532m??21266.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:5905:58+2:592m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3:1207:00+3:135m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+3:1707:45+3:175m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+3:1108:40+3:1020m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+3:3109:30+3:312m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:4110:25+3:465m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+3:2012:02+3:202m??21650.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+3:3312:55+3:342m??21723.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:4413:55+3:445m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3:4615:50+3:1845m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:3918:55+3:412m??22054.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:3421:55+3:3015m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:4704:55+3:5325m??32635.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32635.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??32660.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??32690.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??32726.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??32756.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+810m??32793.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??32848.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??32867.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??32902.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??32960.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4113:20+425m??32972.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+541m??33008.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??33066.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5515:20+551m??33107.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5515:35+551m??33125.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??33128.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+492m??33172.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??33198.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+541m??33220.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:40+355m??33256.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??33285.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+342m??33313.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+392m??33328.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2520:56+281m??33346.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+721:45+2110m??33359.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3022:00+341m??33377.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:11+422m??33392.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4522:33+442m??33413.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2523:20+265m??33430.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+1423:43+141m??33458.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:49+301m??33462.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??43471.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+352m??43482.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+363m??43494.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:03+443m??43535.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??43548.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5401:38+542m??43566.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5401:55+543m??43579.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??43602.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??43636.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??43638.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4303:45+432m??43655.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4603:55+452m??43664.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4904:08+482m??43680.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??43686.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+4804:48+493m??43710.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+512m??43712.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+14-??43733.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site