Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster link to Kalka & Shimla than Kalka Mail.

12876/Σ hwh-ndls-klk-sml(Duronto/Shatabdi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jan 26 2013 (6:38AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1813 km  2 xfers
#1. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 9
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T   S
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+1910.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
72 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+315:58+55m01259.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1520:57+1410m01663.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+2:2900:55+2:325m921010.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+3:48-1021450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+13221450.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m321540.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m121607.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m121649.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m121694.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#11/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+18-321719.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+16621719.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3713:47+405m121751.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#14|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+4214:05+441m121756.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#15|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4514:17+531m021760.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#16|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4514:39+461m121764.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#17|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m021771.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#18|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4815:17+511m021776.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#19|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+552m121802.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#20|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5616:50+571m121807.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m121810.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#22|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+42-221813.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site