Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster link to Kalka & Shimla than Kalka Mail.

12876/Σ hwh-ndls-klk-sml(Duronto/Shatabdi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jan 26 2013 (06:38)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1814 km  2 xfers
#1. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+2415:58+235m??1259.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations04:49405.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+2820:57+2910m??1664.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:3900:55+1:455m??21011.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+2:29-??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??21451.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+508:53+52m??21541.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+309:41+42m??21608.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+010:30+22m??21650.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:13+28m??21695.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#11/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+1-??21720.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+7??21720.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3513:47+445m??21752.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#14|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4414:06+451m??21757.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#15|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4614:27+4510m??21761.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#16|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4514:41+452m??21765.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#17|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+4615:01+461m??21772.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#18|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+4715:21+474m??21777.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#19|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0316:36+1:081m??21803.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#20|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:51+1:121m??21808.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:1017:12+1:0610m??21811.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#22|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+59-??21814.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.