Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient transfer time***Daily & Telescopic***

12877/Σ Trivandrum-Chennai (Xfer@SA) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 26 2013 (07:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+211m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1709:00+162m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+202m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+282m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3909:50+462m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5610:23+1:043m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+385m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+432m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4613:23+463m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•14:15+4614:25+5710m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+565m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5616:35+565m??1425.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0117:20+1:012m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4418:30+4010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3719:30+375m??1585.081284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#21|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+3??1585.038284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:10+921:12+92m??1591.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m??1599.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1618.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??1626.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+141m??1641.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#27|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1622:35+171m??1673.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#28|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-400:05+2210m??1724.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+601:10+510m??2779.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m??2816.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??2846.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??2882.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2912.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#34/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:15-15-??2937.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site