Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful ONT connection to nagercoil,tirunelveli from Delta with sufficient buffer......

12879/Σ Nagore-Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Biweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 26 2013 (12:47)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 76853/Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 144 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger/76853
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2010.0484mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m115.0174mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+315:30+35m117.0447mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m0110.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m0113.0-6mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  15:44+715:45+91m0128.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+816:15+410m1140.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  16:22+516:23+61m0145.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m1150.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  16:37+516:38+51m0156.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+916:45+91m0164.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m1169.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m1174.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  17:00+1417:01+151m0179.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m1183.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m1188.01448mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-417:50+710m2194.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  17:59+1218:00+131m11104.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:09+151m01111.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)18:21+1718:22+211m01123.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m11129.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:35+211m31134.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m11139.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+221m21141.0484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-12-51144.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 18m
263 intermediate stations18:500.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2919:00+2610m13144.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+312m03238.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-222:00+155m03301.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1222:47+1:172m03344.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2323:12+1:252m03371.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:2723:34+1:282m03393.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2723:56+1:262m03415.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:2500:15+1:251m04429.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-302:20+85m14458.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#35%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+803:03+92m24500.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#36/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-18-14532.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site